Massachusetts' Premier All-Star Youth Summer Baseball League
 

Bay  State  Baseball  2017  Team  Schedule



Please select division:           Choose your B team:
WINS: 22       LOSSES: 3       TIES: 0
Framingham

5:45pm
Thursday 6/29
13
0
B Division - Round 1
10:00am
Saturday 7/1
1
6
B Division - Round 1
7:00pm
Wednesday 7/5
0
10
B Division - Round 1
⊕ Date Change   due to rain out
5:45pm
Thursday 7/6
13
3
B Division - Round 1
2:00pm
Saturday 7/8
12
4
B Division - Round 1
6:00pm
Sunday 7/9
12
0
B Division - Round 1
7:00pm
Tuesday 7/11
3
4
B Division - Round 1
7:00pm
Thursday 7/13
3
6
B Division - Round 1
4:00pm
Saturday 7/15
3
13
B Division - Round 1
12:00pm
Sunday 7/16
2
12
B Division - Round 1
7:00pm
Tuesday 7/18
0
10
B Division - Round 2
7:30pm
Thursday 7/20
6
1
B Division - Round 2
2:00pm
Saturday 7/22
7
3
B Division - Round 2
2:00pm
Sunday 7/23
18
4
B Division - Round 2
7:00pm
Tuesday 7/25
8
11
B Division - Round 2
5:45pm
Thursday 7/27
4
7
B Division - Round 2
⊕ Field Change  
12:00pm
Saturday 7/29
5
6
B Division - Round 2
2:00pm
Sunday 7/30
8
12
B Division - Round 2
5:45pm
Monday 7/31
6
8
B Division - Round 2
⊕ Date Change   Regionals
7:00pm
Thursday 8/3
0
6
B Division - Round 2
10:00am
Sunday 8/6
3
13
B Division - Round 2
⊕ Date Change   Winner plays at 11:30
11:30am
Sunday 8/6
1
7
B Division - Round 2
5:30pm
Tuesday 8/8
0
7
B Division - TOC
5:30pm
Wednesday 8/9
8
12
B Division - TOC
5:45pm
Saturday 8/12
7
10
B Division - Round 1
3:00PM
Sunday 8/13
B Division - TOC
June / July
August
Manager:  BJ White
Coach:  Joe Blanchard
Coach:  Bobby Connerney
Coach:  Mike Auren
MEET THE TEAM
        Noah Albright
        Nick Andersen
        Jeremy Auren
        JJ Blanchard
        Patrick Chapin
        Jace Coleman
        Dominic Connerney
        Robert Geltman
        Tyler King
        Brendan Peck
        Max Stevelman
        Doug Stone
        Robby White








        |        
        |        
© 2017 Bay State Baseball Tournament of Champions - All rights reserved.